Taxon

Orthotrichum rogeri Bridel, 1812

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Tonghaarmuts

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Bryophyta
Class
Bryopsida
Order
Orthotrichales
Family
Orthotrichaceae
Genus
Orthotrichum
Specific name
rogeri

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Bryophyta
Class
Bryopsida
Order
Orthotrichales
Family
Orthotrichaceae
Genus
Orthotrichum

Specimens

L 0754733
Botany
L 0101418
Botany

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Orthotrichum rogeri Bridel, 1812. The first five results for each source are displayed.