Taxon

Ophrys fusca Link

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arachnites fuscus (Link) Tod.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Ophrys
Specific name
fusca

Specimens

Multimedia

Ophrys fusca Link
Ophrys fusca Link
Ophrys fusca Link
Ophrys fusca Link
Ophrys fusca Link
Show all 116 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ophrys fusca Link. The first five results for each source are displayed.