Taxon

Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gemeiner Wasserfenchel
Fineleaf waterdropwort

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Watertorkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ligusticum phellandrium (Lam.) Crantz
Oenanthe phellandrium Lam.
Oenanthe phellandrium microcarpum Beck
Phellandrium aquaticum L.
Phellandrium aquaticum microcarpum (Beck) Bertova
Phellandrium divaricatum Gilib.
Selinum phellandrium (Lam.) E. H. L. Krause
Oenanthe aquatica batrachiifolia A. A. Bobrov

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Oenanthe
Specific name
aquatica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Oenanthe

Specimens

Multimedia

Oenanthe aquatica Poir
RGM.901976
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Show all 451 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.. The first five results for each source are displayed.