Taxon

Nymphaea nouchali Burm. fil.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Blue Lotos

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Castalia scutifolia Salisb.
Castalia stellaris Salisb.
Castalia stellata Blume
Leuconymphaea stellata (Bl.) Kuntze
Nymphaea abbreviata Guill. & Perr.
Nymphaea acutifolia DC.
Nymphaea ampla Kotschy ex Casp.
Nymphaea cahlara Donn
Nymphaea cyanea Roxb.
Nymphaea discolor Lehm.
Nymphaea edgeworthii Lehm.
Nymphaea engleri Gilg
Nymphaea hookeriana Lehm.
Nymphaea magnifica Conard
Nymphaea magnifica Gilg
Nymphaea malabarica Poir.
Nymphaea membranacea Wall. ex Casp.
Nymphaea muschleriana Gilg
Nymphaea poecila Lehm.
Nymphaea pseudopygmaea Lehm.
Nymphaea punctata Edgew.
Nymphaea radiata Bercht. & Opiz
Nymphaea rhodantha Lehm.
Nymphaea semisterilis Lehm.
Nymphaea sumatrana Miq.
Nymphaea voalefoka Latour-Marliac
Nymphaea nouchali versicolor R. Ansari & Jeeja

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Nymphaeales
Family
Nymphaeaceae
Genus
Nymphaea
Specific name
nouchali

Specimens

Multimedia

Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Show all 60 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Nymphaea nouchali Burm. fil.. The first five results for each source are displayed.