Taxon

Nierstraszella lineata (Nierstrasz, 1905)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
フカヅメヒザラガイ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lepidopleurus lineatus Nierstrasz, 1905
Lepidopleurus niasicus Thiele, 1906
Lepidopleurus diomedeae Berry, 1917
Lepidopleurus belknapioides Leloup, 1981
Leptochiton diomedeae (Berry, 1917)
Leptochiton lineatus (Nierstrasz, 1905)
Leptochiton niasicus (Thiele, 1906)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Lepidopleurida
Family
Nierstraszellidae
Genus
Nierstraszella
Specific name
lineata

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Nierstraszella lineata (Nierstrasz, 1905). The first five results for each source are displayed.