Taxon

Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith, 1821)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Clouded Leopard

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Carnivora
Family
Felidae
Genus
Neofelis
Specific name
nebulosa

Specimens

RGM.DUB.767.aw
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.767.aam
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.9985.o
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.9988.c
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.9988.a
Macro Vertebrates
Show all 38 specimens

Multimedia

Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith,1821)
RMNH.MAM
Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith,1821)
RMNH.MAM
Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith,1821)
RMNH.MAM
Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith,1821)
RMNH.MAM

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith, 1821). The first five results for each source are displayed.