Taxon

Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
sacred lotus

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Nelumbium nelumbo (L.) Druce
Nelumbium speciosum Willd.
Nelumbo speciosa Willd.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Proteales
Family
Nelumbonaceae
Genus
Nelumbo
Specific name
nucifera

Specimens

Multimedia

Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nelumbo nucifera
RMNH.ART.696
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Show all 20 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.. The first five results for each source are displayed.