Taxon

Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anotis capitata Korth.
Anotis hirsuta (L.f.) Miq. ex Backer & Slooten
Anotis papuana Lauterb.
Hedyotis hirsuta (L.f.) Sm., nom. illeg.
Hedyotis japonica (Miq.) Masam.
Hedyotis lindleyana Hook. ex Wight & Arn.
Hedyotis lindleyana yakusimensis (Masam.) H.Hara
Hedyotis stipulata R.Br. ex Hook.f., nom. superfl.
Hedyotis yakusimensis (Masam.) Masam.
Neanotis hirsuta glabrior (Miq.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta yakusimensis (Masam.) W.H.Lewis
Oldenlandia hirsuta L.f.
Oldenlandia hirsuta glabrior Miq.
Oldenlandia japonica Miq.
Oldenlandia stipulata Pit., nom. superfl.
Oldenlandia yakusimensis Masam.
Anotis hirsuta glabrior (Miq.) Hochr.
Hedyotis lindleyana hirsuta (L.f.) H.Hara

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Neanotis
Specific name
hirsuta

Specimens

Multimedia

Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Show all 62 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis. The first five results for each source are displayed.