Taxon

Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911)

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Nassa (Zeuxis) multipunctata Schepman, 1911
Nassarius (Telasco) multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neogastropoda
Super family Buccinoidea
Family Nassariidae
Genus Nassarius
Species multipunctatus

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
ZMA.MOLL.137865 Nassa (Zeuxis) multipunctata Schepman, 1911 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.97762 Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.39797 Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.39796 Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.154780 Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.136747 Nassa (Zeuxis) multipunctata Schepman, 1911 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
1 – 6 of 6

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Nassarius multipunctatus in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library