Taxon

Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Beenbreek

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Narthecium palustre Bubani
Narthecium anthericoides Hoppe ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Phalangium ossifragum (L.) Muhl. ex Steud.
Tofieldia ossifraga (L.) Chaub.
Abama ossifraga (L.) DC.
Anthericum ossifragum L.
Anthericum palustre Salisb., nom. superfl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Dioscoreales
Family
Nartheciaceae
Genus
Narthecium
Specific name
ossifragum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Dioscoreales
Family
Nartheciaceae
Genus
Narthecium

Specimens

Multimedia

Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Show all 736 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.. The first five results for each source are displayed.