Taxon

Nardostachys jatamansi (D. Don) DC.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Nardostachys chinensis Batalin
Patrinia jatamansi D. Don
Nardostachys grandiflora Wall. ex DC.
Fedia grandiflora Wall.
Nardostachys gracilis Kitamura

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Nardostachys
Specific name
jatamansi

Specimens

Multimedia

Nardostachys jatamansi DC.
Nardostachys jatamansi DC.
Nardostachys jatamansi DC.
Nardostachys jatamansi DC.
Nardostachys jatamansi DC.
Show all 10 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Nardostachys jatamansi (D. Don) DC.. The first five results for each source are displayed.