Taxon

Narcissus tazetta L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hermione tazetta (L.) Haw.
Jonquilla tazetta (L.) Raf.
Narcissus linnaeanus Rouy, nom. illeg.
Narcissus multiflorus Lam., nom. superfl.
Pancratium tazetta (L.) Sessé & Moc.
Narcissus tazetta eutazetta Briq.
Narcissus linnaeanus tazetta Rouy, not validly publ.
Hermione tazetta cupularis Herb., not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Narcissus
Specific name
tazetta

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Narcissus

Specimens

Multimedia

Narcissus tazetta L.
Narcissus tazetta L.
Narcissus tazetta L.
Narcissus tazetta L.
Narcissus tazetta L.
Show all 134 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Narcissus tazetta L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.