Taxon

Narcissus poeticus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Witte narcis

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Autogenes angustifolius Raf., nom. superfl.
Autogenes poeticus (L.) Raf.
Hermione angustifolia M.Roem., nom. superfl.
Narcissus angustifolius Curtis ex Haw., nom. superfl.
Stephanophorum purpuraceum Dulac, nom. superfl.
Narcissus poeticus angustifolius Herb., not validly publ.
Narcissus poeticus grandiflorus Herb., not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Narcissus
Specific name
poeticus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Narcissus

Specimens

Multimedia

Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Show all 192 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Narcissus poeticus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.