Taxon

Mycosphaerella longissima (Fuckel) Lindau, 1903

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sphaerella longissima Fuckel, 1870
Sphaerella bromi Auersw., 1869
Sphaeria longissima Fuckel, 1863

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Dothideomycetes
Order
Mycosphaerellales
Family
Mycosphaerellaceae
Genus
Mycosphaerella
Specific name
longissima

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Mycosphaerella longissima (Fuckel) Lindau, 1903. The first five results for each source are displayed.