Taxon

Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Troschel''s murex
German
Troschels Stachelschnecke

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Neogastropoda
SuperFamily
Muricoidea
Family
Muricidae
Genus
Murex
Specific name
troscheli

Specimens

Multimedia

Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868
ZMA.MOLL.60523
Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868
RMNH.MOL.5009558
Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868
RMNH.MOL.5009557
Murex (Murex) troscheli, Lischke; Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868
RMNH.MOL.197996
Murex (Murex) troscheli Lischke; Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868
RMNH.MOL.197993
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Murex troscheli Lischke, 1868. The first five results for each source are displayed.