Taxon

Muntiacus muntjak (Zimmermann, 1780)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Indian muntjac

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Artiodactyla
Family
Cervidae
Genus
Muntiacus
Specific name
muntjak

Specimens

RGM.DUB.10055.c
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.3808.31
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.3808.30
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.6999.i
Macro Vertebrates
RMNH.MAM.29759. A
Mammalia
Show all 1732 specimens

Multimedia

Muntiacus muntjak (Zimmermann)
ZMA.MAM
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmermann, 1780
RMNH.MAM
Cervulus muntjac; Muntiacus muntjak Zimmermann, 1780
RMNH.MAM
Cervulus muntjac; Muntiacus muntjak Zimmermann, 1780
RMNH.MAM
Cervulus muntjac; Cervus muntjac; Cervus muntjak; Muntiacus muntjak Zimmermann, 1780
RMNH.MAM
Show all 77 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Muntiacus muntjak (Zimmermann, 1780). The first five results for each source are displayed.