Taxon

Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gomphima vaginalis (Burm.f.) Raf.
Monochoria junghuhniana Hassk.
Monochoria linearis (Hassk.) Miq.
Monochoria loureiroi Kunth, nom. superfl.
Monochoria ovata Kunth
Monochoria pauciflora (Blume) Kunth
Monochoria plantaginea (Roxb.) Kunth
Monochoria vaginalis angustifolia G.X.Wang
Monochoria vaginalis pauciflora (Blume) Merr.
Monochoria vaginalis plantaginea (Roxb.) Solms
Pontederia alba Buch.-Ham. ex Wall., nom. nud.
Pontederia cordata Lour., nom. illeg.
Pontederia lanceolata Wall. ex Kunth
Pontederia linearis Hassk.
Pontederia loureiroana Schult. & Schult.f.
Pontederia ovata Hook. & Arn., nom. illeg.
Pontederia pauciflora Blume
Pontederia plantaginea Roxb.
Pontederia racemosa Buch.-Ham. ex Wall., nom. nud.
Pontederia vaginalis Burm.f.
Pontederia vaginata Royle, orth. var.
Boottia mairei H.Lév.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Commelinales
Family
Pontederiaceae
Genus
Monochoria
Specific name
vaginalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) Presley
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) Presley
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) Presley
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) Presley
Show all 234 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl. The first five results for each source are displayed.