Taxon

Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
ワタクズガニ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cancer thalia Herbst, 1803
Micippa aculeata Bianconi, 1851
Micippa haani Stimpson, 1857
Micippa inermis Haswell, 1879
Micippa miliaris Gerstaecker, 1856
Micippa pusilla Bianconi, 1856
Micippa thalia caledonica Kossmann, 1877
Micippa thalia indica Kossmann, 1877

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Majoidea
Family
Majidae
Genus
Micippa
Specific name
thalia

Specimens

Multimedia

Micippa thalia (Herbst)
RMNH.CRUS.D.19088_2
Micippa haanii Stimpson; Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803)
RMNH.CRUS.D.738_2
Micippa haanii Stimpson; Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803)
RMNH.CRUS.D.738_1
Micippa thalia (Herbst)
RMNH.CRUS.D.19088_1
Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803)
RMNH.CRUS.D.30536

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803). The first five results for each source are displayed.