Taxon

Metapenaeus moyebi (Kishinouye, 1896)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

French
crevette mobeyi
English
Moyebi shrimp
Spanish
camarĂ³n mobeyi

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Penaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
Metapenaeus burkenroadi Kubo, 1954

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Penaeoidea
Family
Penaeidae
Genus
Metapenaeus
Specific name
moyebi

Specimens

Multimedia

Metapenaeus burkenroadi Kubo; Metapenaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
RMNH.CRUS.D
Metapenaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
RMNH.CRUS.D
Metapenaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
RMNH.CRUS.D
Metapenaeus burkenroadi Kubo; Metapenaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
RMNH.CRUS.D
Metapenaeus burkenroadi Kubo; Metapenaeus moyebi Kishinouye, 1896
RMNH.CRUS.D
Show all 14 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Metapenaeus moyebi (Kishinouye, 1896). The first five results for each source are displayed.