Taxon

Matricaria chamomilla L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Echte Kamille
Manzanita comun
En
Scented Mayweed

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Echte kamille

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anthemis vulgaris L. ex Steud.
Camomilla patens Gilib.
Chamaemelum chamomilla (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Chamaemelum vulgare (L. ex Steud.) Bubani
Chamomilla courrantiana (DC.) C. Koch
Chamomilla meridionalis C. Koch
Chamomilla officinalis C. Koch
Chamomilla patens Gilib.
Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert
Chamomilla recutita bayeri (Kanitz) J. Dostál
Chamomilla vulgaris (L. ex Steud.) S. F. Gray
Chrysanthemum chamomilla (L.) Bernh.
Courrantia chamomilloides Sch. Bip.
Leucanthemum chamaemelum Lam.
Matricaria bayeri Kanitz
Matricaria chamomilla bayeri (Kanitz) H. Neumayer
Matricaria chamomilla coronata J. Gay ex Boiss.
Matricaria chamomilla pappulosa Margot & Reut.
Matricaria chamomilla recutita (L.) Grierson
Matricaria coronata (J. Gay ex Boiss.) W. D. J. Koch
Matricaria courrantiana DC.
Matricaria deflexa Gilib.
Matricaria kochianum Sch. Bip.
Matricaria littoralis Rouy
Matricaria obliqua Dulac
Matricaria patens Gilib.
Matricaria pusilla Willd.
Matricaria pyrethroides DC.
Matricaria recutita L.
Matricaria recutita coronata (J. Gay ex Boiss.) I. Gruenberg-Fertig
Matricaria recutita kochiana (Sch. Bip.) W. Greuter
Matricaria recutita pappulosa (Margot & Reut.) N. Feinbrun
Matricaria salina Schur
Matricaria suaveolens L.
Matricaria tenuifolia Salisb.
Pyrethrum hispanicum Salzm. ex Boiss.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Matricaria recutita L.
Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Matricaria
Specific name
chamomilla

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Matricaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Show all 115 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Matricaria chamomilla L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.