Taxon

Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1785)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Yellow-throated Marten

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Carnivora
Family
Mustelidae
Genus
Martes
Specific name
flavigula

Specimens

Multimedia

Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1758); Martes martes (Linnaeus, 1758); mustela flavigula Boddaert
RMNH.MAM.51899
Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1758); Martes martes (Linnaeus, 1758); mustela flavigula Boddaert
RMNH.MAM.51899

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1785). The first five results for each source are displayed.