Taxon

Marrubium vulgare L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Malrove

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Marrubium album Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Marrubium apulum Ten.
Marrubium ballotoides Boiss. & Balansa
Marrubium germanicum Schrank ex Steud.
Marrubium hamatum Kunth
Marrubium hyperleucum Candargy
Marrubium uncinatum Stokes
Marrubium vaillantii Coss. & Germ.
Prasium marrubium E.H.L.Krause, nom. superfl.
Marrubium vulgare apulum (Ten.) H.Lindb.
Marrubium vulgare apulum (Ten.) Trevir.
Marrubium vulgare microphyllum Baguet
Marrubium vulgare gossypinum Nábelek
Marrubium vulgare lanatum Benth.
Marrubium vulgare oligodon Barratte
Marrubium vulgare caucasicum K.Koch
Marrubium hyperleucum comosum Candargy
Marrubium hyperleucum brevidens Candargy

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Marrubium
Specific name
vulgare

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Marrubium

Specimens

Multimedia

Marrubium vulgare L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Show all 529 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Marrubium vulgare L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.