Taxon

Malva sylvestris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mauve des bois
Malvilla
High Mallow
Wilde Malve
En
Garden Mallow

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot kaasjeskruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Malva acutiloba C. Koch
Malva albiflora C. Presl
Malva ambigua Guss.
Malva ciliata Wall.
Malva elata Pomel
Malva equina Wallr.
Malva erecta C. Presl
Malva glabra Desr.
Malva grossheimii Iljin
Malva gymnocarpa Pomel
Malva hirsuta C. Presl
Malva hirsuta Viv.
Malva lucida Lindl.
Malva major Garsault
Malva obtusa Moench
Malva plebeja Stev.
Malva polymorpha Guss.
Malva racemosa C. Presl
Malva recta Opiz
Malva rotundifolia Cav.
Malva ruderalis Salisb.
Malva silvestris
Malva sylvestris
Malva sylvestris ambigua (Guss.) P. Fourn.
Malva sylvestris erecta (C. Presl) Slavik
Malva sylvestris vivianiana (Rouy) P. Fourn.
Malva sylvestris ambigua (Guss.) Batt.
Malva sylvestris hirsuta (C. Presl) Rouy
Malva sylvestris latiloba Celak.
Malva sylvestris tomentella C. Presl
Malva tomentella C. Presl
Malva veneta Hort. ex DC.
Malva vulgaris S. F. Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Malva
Specific name
sylvestris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Malva

Specimens

Multimedia

Malva sylvestris
RMNH.ART
Aconitum; Calendula officinalis; Cymbidium goeringii; Iris laevigata; Malva sylvestris; Malvaceae indet.
RMNH.ART
Malva sylvestris L.
Malva sylvestris L.
Malva sylvestris L.
Show all 710 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Malva sylvestris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.