Taxon

Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Claoxylon stipulosum Rchb.f. ex Zoll.
Mallotus bracteatus Hook.f.
Mallotus stipulosus (Rchb.f. ex Zoll.) Müll.Arg.
Rottlera dispar Blume
Coelodiscus dispar (Blume) Kurz
Rottlera stipulosa (Rchb.f. ex Zoll.) Scheff.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Mallotus
Specific name
dispar

Specimens

Multimedia

Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Show all 56 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Mallotus dispar (Blume) Müll.Arg.. The first five results for each source are displayed.