Taxon

Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Dalkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Maianthemum nipponicum Nakai
Maianthemum smilacinum Montandon
Maia bifolia (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Maianthemum convallaria F.H.Wigg., nom. superfl.
Maianthemum cordifolium Moench
Monophyllon lobelii Delarbre
Styrandra bifolia (L.) Raf.
Styrandra petiolaris Raf.
Smilacina bifolia (L.) Ker Gawl.
Smilacina cordifolia (Moench) Becker
Sciophila convallarioides Wibel
Unifolium bifolium (L.) Greene
Unifolium quadrifidum (Lam.) All.
Valentinia bifolia (L.) Baill.
Unifolium bifolium canadense Farw.
Bifolium cordatum G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
Convallaria bifolia L.
Convallaria cordifolia (Moench) Stokes
Convallaria monophylla Oeder
Convallaria pulchella Salisb., nom. superfl.
Convallaria quadrifida Lam.
Convallaria tetrapetala Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Unifolium bifolium monophyllum Farw.
Maianthemum bifolium bipartitum Bolzon
Maianthemum bifolium unifolium Bolzon

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Maianthemum
Specific name
bifolium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Maianthemum

Specimens

Multimedia

Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Show all 718 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt. The first five results for each source are displayed.