Taxon

Magilus antiquus Montfort, 1810

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
イシカブラ
English
magilus coral snail

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Magilus antiquatus

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Neogastropoda
SuperFamily
Muricoidea
Family
Muricidae
Genus
Magilus
Specific name
antiquus

Specimens

Multimedia

Magilus antiquus Denys de Montfort, 1810
ZMA.MOLL.350008
Leptoconchus serratus, Dsh.; Leptoconchus serrata; Magilus antiquus Denys de Montfort, 1810
RMNH.MOL.200174_1
Leptoconchus cumingi, Dsh.; Magilus antiquus Denys de Montfort, 1810
RMNH.MOL.200160
Magilus antiquus Denys de Montfort, 1810
ZMA.MOLL.350009
Magilus antiquus Mont.; Magilus antiquus, Mont; Magilus antiquus Montf.; Magilus antiquus Denys de Montfort, 1810
RMNH.MOL.200171
Show all 39 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Magilus antiquus Montfort, 1810. The first five results for each source are displayed.