Taxon

Maerua apetala (Roth) M. Jacobs

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Capparis apetala Roth
Capparis linifolia Roxb.
Crateva apetala (Roth) Spreng.
Maerua linearis (DC.) Pax
Niebuhria apetala (Roth) Dunn
Niebuhria linearis DC.
Niebuhria linifolia Voigt

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Capparaceae
Genus
Maerua
Specific name
apetala

Specimens

L.1851209
Botany
L.1851207
Botany
L.1851208
Botany

Multimedia

Maerua apetala (Spreng.) M.Jacobs
Maerua apetala (Spreng.) M.Jacobs
Maerua apetala (Spreng.) M.Jacobs

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Maerua apetala (Roth) M. Jacobs. The first five results for each source are displayed.