Taxon

Macaca fascicularis (Raffles, 1821)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Long-tailed Macaque
English
Crab-eating Macaque

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Primates
SuperFamily
Cercopithecoidea
Family
Cercopithecidae
Genus
Macaca
Specific name
fascicularis

Specimens

Multimedia

Macaca fascicularis (Raffles, 1821)
ZMA.MAM
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821
ZMA.MAM
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821
ZMA.MAM
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821
ZMA.MAM
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821
ZMA.MAM
Show all 578 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Macaca fascicularis (Raffles, 1821). The first five results for each source are displayed.