Taxon

Lysimachia nummularia L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Creeping jenny
Pfennigkraut

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Penningkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ephemerum nummularia (L.) Schur
Lysimachia nummularia longipes (David) Nikolic
Lysimachia nummularia longipes David
Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) S. F. Gray
Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) Stokes
Lysimachia rotundifolia F. W. Schmidt
Lysimachia suaveolens Schoenh. ex Garcke
Lysimachusa nummularia (L.) Pohl
Nummularia centimorbia Fourr.
Nummularia prostrata Opiz
Nummularia repens Gilib.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Primulaceae
Genus
Lysimachia
Specific name
nummularia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ericales
Family
Primulaceae
Genus
Lysimachia

Specimens

Multimedia

Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Show all 521 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lysimachia nummularia L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.