Taxon

Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hydroglossum elegans Steud.
Hydroglossum flexuosum (L.) Willd.
Hydroglossum pinnatifidum Willd.
Hydroglossum scandens (L.) Willd.
Hydroglossum semipinnatum Poir.
Lygodium elegans Desv.
Lygodium flexuosum accidens R. C. Y. Chou
Lygodium flexuosum setulosum Tard. & C. Chr.
Lygodium maculatum Bory
Lygodium meyenianum Presl
Lygodium pilosum Desv.
Lygodium pinnatifidum Sw.
Lygodium polymorphum (Cav.) Kunth
Lygodium pubescens Wall.
Lygodium rottlerianum Presl
Lygodium scandens (L.) Sw.
Lygodium semibipinnatum R. Br.
Lygodium serrulatum Bl.
Lygodium tenue Presl
Odontopteris scandens (L.) Bernh.
Ophioglossum flexuosum L.
Ophioglossum scandens L.
Ramondia flexuosa (L.) Mirb.
Ramondia scandens (L.) Mirb.
Ugena polymorpha Cav.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Schizaeales
Family
Lygodiaceae
Genus
Lygodium
Specific name
flexuosum

Specimens

Multimedia

Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Show all 503 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.. The first five results for each source are displayed.