Taxon

Lupinus micranthus Guss.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Hairy Lupin
Russian
Lyupin Melkotzvetkovyi

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.A
Lupinus hirsutus L.
Lupinus hirsutus sensu auct.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lupinus
Specific name
micranthus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lupinus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lupinus micranthus Douglas ex Lindl.
Lupinus micranthus Douglas ex Lindl.
Lupinus micranthus Guss.
Lupinus micranthus Douglas ex Lindl.
Lupinus micranthus Douglas ex Lindl.
Show all 48 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lupinus micranthus Guss.. The first five results for each source are displayed.