Taxon

Lunaria annua L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Tuinjudaspenning
Dutch
Judaspenning

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Lunaria
Specific name
annua

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Lunaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Lunaria annua L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lunaria annua L.
Show all 151 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lunaria annua L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.