Taxon

Ludwigia ovalis Miq.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ludwigia palustris ovalis (Miq.) Lev.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Ludwigia
Specific name
ovalis

Specimens

L.4175858
Botany
U.1447672
Botany
L 0008661
Botany
L.2565462
Botany

Multimedia

Ludwigia ovalis Miq.
Ludwigia ovalis Miq.
Ludwigia ovalis Miq.
Ludwigia ovalis Miq.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ludwigia ovalis Miq.. The first five results for each source are displayed.