Taxon

Ludwigia hirtella Rafin.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Spindleroot

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Isnardia hirsuta (Pursh) Hook. & Arn.
Isnardia hirtella (Rafin.) Kuntze
Ludwigia hirsuta Pursh
Ludwigia permollis Bart.
Ludwigia pilosa Elliott

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Ludwigia
Specific name
hirtella

Specimens

U.1447480
Botany
L.2549470
Botany
L.2549471
Botany
L.4175835
Botany

Multimedia

Ludwigia hirtella Raf.
Ludwigia hirtella Raf.
Ludwigia hirtella Raf.
Ludwigia hirtella Raf.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ludwigia hirtella Rafin.. The first five results for each source are displayed.