Taxon

Ludwigia adscendens adscendens

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cubospermum palustre Lour.
Jussiaea adscendens L.
Jussiaea floribunda Griff.
Jussiaea fluviatilis Bl.
Jussiaea repens L.
Ludwigia palustris (Lour.) A. Cheval.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Ludwigia
Specific name
adscendens
Infraspecific name
adscendens

Specimens

Multimedia

Ludwigia adscendens subsp. adscendens
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. adscendens
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. adscendens
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. adscendens
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. adscendens
Show all 102 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ludwigia adscendens adscendens. The first five results for each source are displayed.