Taxon

Lotus corniculatus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone rolklaver

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Birdsfoot Trefoil
Birds-foot Trefoil
Azerbaijani
Buinuzlu Gurdotu
Azerbaijani
Gafgaz Gurdotu
Mongolian
Ebert Khoshoontzor
Armenian
Ekhdzherarvuit
English
Common Bird's-foot-trefoil
Spanish
Cuernecillo
Spanish
Loto Corniculado
Portuguese
Cornichao
Romanian
Ghizdei Marunt
German
Gemeiner Hornklee
Estonian
Harilik Noiahammas
Italian
Ginestrina
Swedish
Karingtand
Georgian
Kurdlis Prukhila
Georgian
Kurdglisprchkhila
Polish
Komonica Zwycrajna
Finnish
Keltamaite
French
Lotier Cornicule
French
Pied-de-poule
Russian
Lyadvenetz Kavkazski
Russian
Lyadvenetz Krymski
Russian
Lyadvenetz Komarova
Russian
Lyadvenetz Polevoi
Russian
Lyadvenetz Olgi
Russian
Lyadvenetz Ruprekhta
Russian
Lyadvenetz Rogatyi
Russian
Lyadvenetz Zhigulevski
Russian
Lyadvenetz Somnitelnyi
Russian
Lyadvenetz Baltiiski
Belorussian
Rutvitza Ragataya
Belorussian
Palyavaya Akatzyya
Belorussian
Tryzaouka
Belorussian
Zayachchy Bratki
Lithuanian
Paprastasis Garzdenis
Latvian
Ragaine Vanagnadzini

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lotus major Scop.
Lotus ciliatus sensu Schur
Lotus corniculatus kochii Chrtkova
Lotus corniculatus crassifolia Fr.
Lotus corniculatus maritimus Rupr.
Lotus caucasicus Kuprian.
Lotus ambiguus Spreng.
Lotus balticus Miniaev
Lotus ruprechtii Miniaev
Lotus arvensis Pers.
Lotus carpetanus Lacaita
Lotus komarovii Miniaev
Lotus olgae Klokov
Lotus tauricus Juz.
Lotus zhegulensis Klokov

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lotus
Specific name
corniculatus

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lotus
Specific name
corniculatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus corniculatus L.
Detail bloeiwijze
Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus corniculatus L.
Overzicht
Show all 838 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lotus corniculatus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.