Taxon

Lophatherum gracile Brongn.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acroelytrum urvillei (Steud.) Steud. ex Miq.
Allelotheca urvillei Steud.
Lophatherum annulatum Franch. & Sav.
Lophatherum dubium Steud.
Lophatherum elatum Zoll. & Moritzi ex Steud.
Lophatherum gracile elatum (Zoll. & Moritzi ex Steud.) T.Koyama
Lophatherum gracile musashiense (Hiyama) T.Koyama
Lophatherum gracile pilosulum (Steud.) T.Koyama
Lophatherum gracile annulatum (Franch. & Sav.) Hack.
Lophatherum gracile cochinchinense A.Camus
Lophatherum gracile elatum (Zoll. & Moritzi ex Steud.) Hack.
Lophatherum gracile intermedium A.Camus
Lophatherum gracile musashiense Hiyama
Lophatherum gracile pilosulum (Steud.) Hack.
Lophatherum gracile pilosum A.Camus
Lophatherum gracile zeylanicum (Hook.f.) Bor
Lophatherum humile Miq.
Lophatherum japonicum (Steud.) Steud.
Lophatherum lehmannii Nees ex Steud.
Lophatherum multiflorum Steud.
Lophatherum pilosulum Steud.
Lophatherum zeylanicum Hook.f.
Acroelytrum japonicum Steud.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Lophatherum
Specific name
gracile

Specimens

Multimedia

Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Show all 335 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lophatherum gracile Brongn.. The first five results for each source are displayed.