Taxon

Lonicera japonica Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Madreselva
Japanese honeysuckle

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Japanse kamperfoelie

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caprifolium brachypodum Gordon
Caprifolium flexuosum Hort. ex Steud.
Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum. Cours.
Caprifolium japonicum subverticillare Kuntze
Caprifolium roseum Lam.
Lonicera brachypoda DC.
Lonicera brachypoda repens Siebold
Lonicera cochinchinensis G. Don
Lonicera confusa Miq.
Lonicera diversifolia Carrière
Lonicera fauriei H. Lév. & Vaniot
Lonicera finlaysoniana Wall.
Lonicera flexuosa Thunb.
Lonicera flexuosa halleana Dippel
Lonicera japonica chinensis (P. Watson) H. Hara
Lonicera japonica flexuosa (Thunb.) Zabel
Lonicera japonica halleana (Dippel) H. Hara
Lonicera japonica purpurella Honda
Lonicera japonica quercifolia A. I. D. Correia
Lonicera japonica brachypoda Nakai
Lonicera japonica flexuosa (Thunb.) W. A. Nicholson
Lonicera japonica hallinna (Dippel) W. A. Nicholson
Lonicera japonica repens (Sieb.) Rehder
Lonicera japonica sempervillosa Hayata
Lonicera longiflora Carrière
Lonicera nigra Thunb.
Lonicera repens Hassk.
Lonicera shintenensis Hayata
Nintooa japonica (Thunb.) Sweet
Xylosteon flexuosum Dum. Cours.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Lonicera
Specific name
japonica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Lonicera

Specimens

Multimedia

Lonicera japonica; Parthenocissus tricuspidata; Vicia angustifolia; indets
RMNH.ART.338
Lonicera japonica
RMNH.ART.664
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Show all 151 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lonicera japonica Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.