Taxon

Lonicera implexa Soland.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Windendes GeiƟblatt

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caprifolium adenocarpum Kuntze
Caprifolium balearicum Dum.-Cours.
Caprifolium implexum (Ait.) Dum.-Courset
Lonicera adenocarpa Guss.
Lonicera balearica (Dum.-Cours.) DC.
Lonicera dioscoridis Roubieu ex Nym.
Lonicera latifolia Guss.
Lonicera implexa valentina (Pau ex Willk.) Rivas Mart. & M. J. Costa
Caprifolium valentinum Pau
Lonicera valentina Pau

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Lonicera
Specific name
implexa

Specimens

Multimedia

Lonicera implexa Aiton
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Show all 217 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lonicera implexa Soland.. The first five results for each source are displayed.