Taxon

Lithospermum officinale L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Echter Steinsame
European stoneseed

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Glad parelzaad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithospermum erectum Garsault
Lithospermum majus Gilib.
Lithospermum ochroleucum Stokes
Margarospermum officinale (L.) Decne.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Lithospermum
Specific name
officinale

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Lithospermum

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithospermum officinale L.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Show all 496 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithospermum officinale L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.