Taxon

Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithocarpus loheri A.Camus
Quercus woodii Hance
Synaedrys woodii (Hance) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
woodii

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus
Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus
Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus
Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus
Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus
Show all 17 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus woodii (Hance) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.