Taxon

Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithocarpus cathayanus (Seemen) Rehder
Lithocarpus curranii (Merr.) Rehder
Lithocarpus pyriformis (Seemen) Rehder
Quercus cathayana Seemen
Quercus curranii Merr.
Quercus pyrifolia Blume
Quercus pyriformis Seemen
Quercus rotundata Blume
Pasania cathayana (Seemen) Schottky
Pasania rotundata (Blume) Oerst.
Synaedrys cathayana (Seemen) Koidz.
Synaedrys curranii (Merr.) Koidz.
Synaedrys pyriformis (Seemen) Koidz.
Synaedrys rotundata (Blume) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
rotundatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus
Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus
Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus
Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus
Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus
Show all 18 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus rotundatus (Blume) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.