Taxon

Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithocarpus borneensis (Merr.) Rehder
Lithocarpus clementis (Merr.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus crateriformis Merr. ex A.Camus
Lithocarpus ochraceus (Schottky) A.Camus
Pasania ochracea Schottky
Quercus borneensis Merr.
Quercus clementis Merr.
Quercus nieuwenhuisii Seemen
Quercus ochracea (Schottky) Merr.
Pasania clementis (Merr.) Schottky
Synaedrys clementis (Merr.) Koidz.
Synaedrys nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
nieuwenhuisii

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seem.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seem.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seem.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seem.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seem.) A.Camus
Show all 120 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus nieuwenhuisii (Seemen) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.