Taxon

Lithocarpus lindleyanus (Wall. ex A.DC.) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus lindleyana Wall. ex A.DC.
Pasania lindleyana (Wall. ex A.DC.) Schottky
Synaedrys lindleyana (Wall. ex A.DC.) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
lindleyanus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus lindleyanus (A.DC.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus lindleyanus (A.DC.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus lindleyanus (A.DC.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus lindleyanus (A.DC.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus lindleyanus (A.DC.) A.Camus
Show all 32 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus lindleyanus (Wall. ex A.DC.) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.