Taxon

Lithocarpus konishii (Hayata) Hayata

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus cornea konishii (Hayata) Hayata
Quercus konishii Hayata
Pasania konishii (Hayata) Schottky
Synaedrys konishii (Hayata) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
konishii

Specimens

L.1564331
Botany
L.3792156
Botany

Multimedia

Lithocarpus konishii (Hayata) Hayata
Lithocarpus konishii (Hayata) Hayata

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus konishii (Hayata) Hayata. The first five results for each source are displayed.