Taxon

Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithocarpus fenestratus brachycarpus A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus intermedia A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus khasiana A.DC.
Lithocarpus fenestratus roxburghii A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus callicarpifolia Griff.
Quercus fenestrata Roxb.
Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst.
Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
fenestratus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder
Show all 40 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder. The first five results for each source are displayed.