Taxon

Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Castanopsis encleisocarpa (Korth.) Rehder
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus typica A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus encleisocarpa Korth.
Quercus encleisocarpa aperta H.W.Kung ex Hook.f.
Quercus encleisocarpa divergens A.DC.
Cyclobalanus encleistocarpa (Korth.) Oerst.
Pasania encleisocarpa (Korth.) Gamble
Synaedrys encleisocarpa (Korth.) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
encleisocarpus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus
Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus encleisocarpus (Korth.) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.