Taxon

Lithocarpus echinocarpus (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pasania echinocarpa Hickel & A.Camus

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
echinocarpus

Specimens

L.1563632
Botany

Multimedia

Lithocarpus echinocarpus (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus echinocarpus (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus. The first five results for each source are displayed.