Taxon

Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lithocarpus cleistocarpus fangiana A.Camus
Lithocarpus cleistocarpus omeienica W.P.Fang
Lithocarpus kiangsiensis Hu & F.H.Chen
Quercus cleistocarpa Seemen
Quercus fragifera Franch.
Quercus wilsonii Seemen
Pasania cleistocarpa (Seemen) Schottky
Pasania wilsonii (Seemen) Schottky
Synaedrys cleistocarpa (Seemen) Koidz.
Synaedrys wilsonii (Seemen) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
cleistocarpus

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus cleistocarpus (Seemen) Rehder & E.H.Wilson. The first five results for each source are displayed.