Taxon

Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Quercus bennettii Miq.
Quercus miqueliana Scheff.
Cyclobalanus bennettii (Miq.) Oerst.
Pasania bennettii (Miq.) Gamble
Synaedrys bennettii (Miq.) Koidz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Lithocarpus
Specific name
bennettii

Specimens

Multimedia

Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder
Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder
Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder
Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder
Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder
Show all 127 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Lithocarpus bennettii (Miq.) Rehder. The first five results for each source are displayed.